Our Fallen Brothers



Last NameFirst NameRankUnitDate
JALLOWAY, Stephen Frank Sgt I 661215
RATCLIFF, Roy Cpl I 661215
EVANS, Paul Olynn LCpl L 661222
SHALHOOB, Terry Wayne LCpl K 661223
VASQUEZ, Michael PFC K 661228
SCHNEIDER, Gary Gene Cpl L 661231
GREEN, Robert William HM3 USN H&S 670108
ABRAMS, John Alan LCpl I 670109
GERG, Thomas Arthur PFC I 670112
PAINTER, Robert Lee PFC K 670114
HUMMINGBIRD, Ferrell LCpl L 670114
WORRELL, Gary Paul PFC I 670120
CASTILLO, Daniel Sandual LCpl K 670122
KROUS, Kenneth Wayne LCpl L 670123
FINCHER, Cecil Franklin Jr HN USN H&S 670124
BEYER, William Arthur HN USNH&S 670201
ROBINSON, Leonard Jr Sgt M 670201
BERRY, Floyd Joseph Jr LCpl M 670208
SWAIM, Charles Michael PFC H&S 670210
BURNS, Morris Eugene Sgt K 670212
HINES, Ralph Earle Capt I 670219
KAUFMAN, Donaciano Francis Sgt M 670227
THORNELL, Richard Lloyd PFC M 670314
JONES, Arthur Elliot Sgt M 670328
ROBINSON, Joseph Robert SSgt M 670328
WEIDNER, Richard Dale PFC M 670328
DYKE, Charles Earl LCpl I 670328
PLOTE, Dale Edwin PFC K 670409
KRITZ, Eugene Richard Sgt M 670411
WALL, John Walter Cpl H&S 670421
VOLLMAR, Sammie J PFC M 670601
DUDLEY, Carl Douglas Jr HN3 USN H&S 670627
DAVID, Jeffrey Jay LCpl I 670627
ALLEN, Dale Charles 2Lt I 670627
BRENKE, Fredrick Joseph PFC L 670627
BYNUM, Franklin Delano Capt L 670627
WILLIAMS, William Jack PFC L 670627
DICESARE, Anthony Jr Cpl I 670627
GODINEZ, Alejandro Ray LCpl I 670627
HAMILTON, Donald Paul SSgt I 670627
JACKSON, Curtis Darrell HM3 USN H&S 670627
JOHNSON, Freddie Lee LCpl I 670627
MILLARD, Kenneth Arthur LCpl I 670627
WALKER, Richard Lee Cpl I 670627
WASSENICH, Stephen George Cpl I 670627
BACON, William Ivor Tenney SSgt H&S 670629
GATTIS, Charles Manley Jr LCpl K I 670705
MORROW, Harold Eugene GSgt M 670721
MULLET, Steven James PFC M 670721
NIELSEN, Harold Richard Cpl M 670721
SUTTER, Richard Furlong Cpl M 670721
VASQUEZ, Patrick John LCpl M 670721
WILLIAMS, James Sgt M 670804
BOEHLER, James Leonard PFC L 670821
FRANCIS, David Anthony PFC L 670821
COCHRAN, Patrick Sheldon Cpl L 670821
TATNEY, Ernest Jr PFC K 670901
DANIELS, James Michael LCpl I 670907
FLORA, Larry Vinson Sgt I 670907
GRAVES, Donald Laverne LCpl I 670907
HAMM, Eddie Dean LCpl I 670907
KRAGE, Bruce Herbert Sgt I 670907
LEWIS, James Earl Cpl I 670907
LINDSAY, Gary Wayne LCpl I 670907
MANZI, John Peter 1Lt 670907
MARSHALL, Dennis Hardie LCpl H&S 670907
MORALES, Benito PFC I 670907
NELSON, Stephan Joseph LCpl I 670907
O NEAL, Roy David Sgt H&S 670907
PARKER, Samuel Lee LCpl K I 670907
ROGERS, Robert Richard LCpl I 670907
STUART, James Henry PFC I 670907
WARREN, Robert Marion Cpl I 670907
PALACIOS, Oscar H Jr LCpl I 670908
REYNOLDS, John David PFC H&S 670908
ROBINSON, Frank Eugene HM2 USN H&S 670908
ALMANZA, Juan GSgt L 670910
BERNARD, Charles Louis Jr HN USN H&S 670910
BROWN, David Harold Sgt L 670910
BUTSKO, Albert Michael HN USN K 670910
CHISHOLM, Alexander Sgt I 670910
COUK, Karl Henry PFC I 670910
CRONKRITE, Woodrow Charles PFC I 670910
DANIELLES, Deighton Alonzo PFC M 670910
FISHER, Richard Otis LCpl I 670910
GALL, Robert Joseph 2Lt M 670910
GAYTAN, Edward Ray SSgt M 670910
HOLYCROSS, Richard Lake W2 H&S 670910
HUNTINGTON, Bruce Sgt I 670910
KINES, Edward Wray Cpl H&S 670910
KRISPIN, Thomas Albert Cpl L 670910
LAPOINTE, Raymond Roland LCpl K 670910
LINDER, Herbert III Sgt K 670910
McBRIDE, Patrick Eugene LCplL 670910
McDANIEL, John Thomas PFC K 670910
McMAHON, Thomas John PFC K 670910
MEISTER, George Frederick PFC M 670910
NAQUIN, Simon Adolph Cpl K 670910
PELTON, William Frank Cpl K 670910
POTTER, Raymond George Cpl 670910
RADTKE, Eric Rudolph HN USN H&S 670910
REASONER, David Lee LCpl K 670910
ROLAND, Hulan Duane LCpl K 670910
SAWICKI, Anthony Peter LCpl L 670910
SMITH, James Robert Cpl K 670910
SPAULDING, Richard Lee HM3 USN H&S 670910
THOMPSON, Edgar Wayne PFC M 670910
WALJESKI, Charles LCpl M 670910
WHARTON, Henry Marvin Jr PFC L 670910
WHITE, Donald Merle Jr PFC L 670910
CHAMBERLIN, Howard Arthur LCpl I 670912
HARVELL, Richard Kenefick LCpl I 670929
SMITH, Marvin R LCpl K 671119
KING, James Israel LCpl M 671127
FRISCHMANN, David Joseph LCpl M 671201
PHILLIPS, Tommie PFC M 671202
SUNIGA, Michael Edward LCpl K 671222
GRIMES, Thomas Allen SSgt K 680108
SMITH, Charles Herbert LCpl H&S 680108
UGINO, John Joseph PFC M 680108
NEWTON, Leonard Lee PFC I 680119
BRINDLEY, Thomas Drew 2Lt I 680120
COLLINS, James Alfred PFC I 680120
THOMAS, Michael Howard 2Lt I 680120
BELLAMY, Paul Robert PFC K 680121
BROWN, Theodore Jr PFC K 680121
CONTRERAS, John Jenaro Pvt H&S 680121
CRITCHFIELD, Reece Allen Jr PFC I 680121
CRUITT, Michael Douglas PFC K 680121
JOHNSON, Terry Melvin PFC I 680121
JONES, Clifton Randal LCpl K 680121
KINGSTON, Thomas Lloyd LCpl I 680121
RIMEL, Melvin Lewis GSgt K 680121
ROZELLE, David Thomas LCpl K 680121
WHITE, Larry Frederick LCpl H&S 680121
MOLE, Malcolm Geoffrey HM3 USN H&S 680121
WICKLIFFE, Robert Logan HM3 USN H&S 680122
CASTILLO, George Ralph Cpl L 680124
GOODMAN, Kenneth Virgil PFC K 680124
PENNETTI, Francis LCpl K 680124
FEIT, Christian Franz III LCpl K 680125
DEARING, Jerry Wayne PFC H&S 680126
GOLZ, James Roland PFC I 680127
FIGUEROA, Javier Puentes Cpl H&S 680128
SCOTT, Jeremiah GSgt I 680201
SELDERS, William Dean PFC K 680205
KOT, Myron Cpl H&S 680207
DUNLAP, Darrell Edward PFC I 680208
FRANCE, Richard Wayne PFC K 680208
SMITH, John Archer PFC I 680208
WOODS, John Kevin 1Lt H&S 680211
PERRETTA, John Rocco Cpl I 680215
TAYLOR, Homer Jr Cpl I 680218
BURGESS, Alex Leroy LCpl H&S 680219
SMITH, Terry Lee Cpl H&S 680220
DOOLEY, Robert Ellis PFC M 680222
WURTZ, Emil John HM3 USN H&S 680222
BRYANT, James Roy PFC K 680223
ROBITAILLE, Paul Edward GSgt M 680223
WIRE, Eugene Charles GSgt M 680223
HUFF, William Edward Cpl K 680225
SZYMANSKI, Frank Adam IV PFC I 680225
WIEDEMAN, Robert Arthur Cpl I 680225
CALDWELL, Robert Edward Cpl H&S 680228
MUTZ, Dennis Howard LCpl K 680304
YAMANAKA, Roger Kimo LCpl H&S 680304
MAC MILLAN, Thomas LCpl K 680306
STANCIU, Kenneth Allan LCpl K 680306
TONER, Louis Joseph HN USN H&S 680306
WIENCKOSKI, David Raymond PFC L 680306
JONES, Donald Ernest PFC K 680308
SOBEL, Irwin Ross PFC M 680327
LACEY, Franklin D PFC L 680328
PRUIETT, Thomas Pierre Jr PFC K 680331
SANTISTEVAN, Benny M Jr PFC I 680402
WILLIAMS, Richard Earl PFC M 680405
LESAGE, Armand Paul PFC K 680407
FRANCAVILLA, John Francis LCpl I 680409
LANE, Louis Michael Sgt I 680409
BELCHER, Robert Winslow Cpl H&S 680411
ERWIN, Richard Eugene PFC H&S 680411
FINLEY, Charles Richard "Richard" PFC M 680411
ALENCASTRE,Anthony Albert PFC L 680414
EDMONDS, Joseph LCpl L 680414
KING, De Wayne PFC M 680414
McMACKINS, Reuben Carl Jr Cpl L 680414
NIELSEN, Charles Joseph LCpl L 680414
TAYLOR, Steven Earl Pvt L 680414
FORDHAM, Benjamin Stephen 1Lt K 680415
MATTHEWS, William L Jr LCpl H&S 680415
PATTERSON, Patrick Chasie PFC K 680415
AMMON, William Resor 2Lt M 680416
HOUSTON, John Davis Jr PFC L 680417
McNAMAR, Jim Carl HN USN H&S 680417
RUSSELL, Larry Gene LCpl L 680417
WILLIAMS, William Dorsey PFC L 680417
McLAURIN,Charles LonnellPFC K 680424
LOUGHRAN, Joseph M Jr Maj H&S 680502
MAC LEOD, Sidney Benjamin Jr Cpl M 680509
McGEE,Stephen DwayneLCpl M 680509
McGILL, Joe Louis LockhartLCpl M 680509
WIGTON,Philip Gregory LCpl M 680509
PERKINS, Charles Harold GSgt K 680517
FIECHTER,Johnny Patton LCpl H&S 680529
OXENDINE, Willie F III PFC I 680530
BEADLE, Harry Joseph Jr LCpl M 680602
GUAY, Herve Joseph LCpl M 680602
HOFFMAN, James Michael LCpl M 680602
LACKEY, Billy Jay PFC M 680602
LUKER, Rickie PFC M 680602
MINEHAN, Michael Paul LCpl M 680602
PRESLEY, James HenryLCpl M 680602
LERMA, Guadalupe PFC K 680615
DAVIS, Ronnie Dean PFC M 680618
GENTRY, Jimmie Ferrel PFC M 680618
JORGENSEN, David Wayne PFC M 680619
ADES, Arnold Alvin PFC L 680703
RATLIFF, Franklin Delano Cpl L 680703
STRANDE, Thomas Alvin PVT L 680703
HERRING, John Howard LCpl M 680705
BURCHETT, Lonnie Morris PFC M 680710
COOK, David Samuel PFC L 680711
MICHELS, John Jay HM3 USN L 680711
BROWN, James Leroy LCpl L 680712
WEAVER, Jerry Lee LCpl M 680713
ANDREWS, Dennis Dee 1Lt M 680714
LLANES, Harold Leroy LCpl M 680714
ROBINSON, Alan Joseph Cpl M 680714
BRUCE, Henry McDonald GSgt M 680804
HILLIN, Douglas Wayne LCpl M 680810
AARON, Michael Peter PVT L 680814
BOSCH, John Arthur PFC K 680821
WATERS, William Walter Jr LCpl I 680828
YOUNGS, Jimmie Walker PFC M 680911
OSTRAKOVIC, GustavPFCL 680912
BRITTLE, Adrian Coogie Jr LCpl I 680921
BARNETT, Benjamin Franklin PFC K 680922
McFARLAND, William Lloyd PFC K 680922
GLAZAR, Aaron Zane Howard PFC L 680923
TANNEY, John Michael LCpl L 680923
WRAY, William Clayton PFC L 680923
ALECK, John IraPFV I 680928
DESMOND, Joseph Francis PFC L 681108
AMEJKA, Joseph Edward PFC M 681110
CRANDELL, James Lee Cpl I 681122
HARRELL, James Randolph PFC H&S 681123
MORENO, Hilario PFC L 681123
WARREN, Thomas Wayne PFC L 681123
WILHOIT, Howard Ray Jr PFC L 681123
LOYD, Lonny Lee PFC K 681124
SELGRADE, Stephen Frank PFC K 681124
ASUNCION, Henry France LCpl L 681127
TURNER, Michael Dennis LCpl I 681128
FISCHER, Robert Philip Cpl K 681204
LONG, Jerome Albert PFC I 681204
MARASCO, William Frederick PFC I 681204
ROSS, Reid Rex Jr Cpl I 681204
SMITH, Marlin PFC I 681204
TARRANCE, James Curtis HN USN H&S 681204
DERRILL, Carroll Edward PFC I 681208
GONZALES, Nicholas Valeria PFC I 681208
HALE, Victor LCpl I 681208
HAMILTON, Wayne David LCpl I 681208
HARDING, John Charles Jr PFC L 681208
JALBERT, David Michael LCpl I 681208
JAMES, Richard Dale Cpl L 681208
MALLORY, Connard Darrell Cpl I 681208
MOORE, David Ned Cpl L 681208
REYNOLDS, Earnest Lane LCpl L 681208
TAYLOR, Karl Gorman SSgt I 681208
WASHAM, Denny Lee PFC L 681208
WEBBER, Brian Lee 1Lt I 681208
WILLIAMS, Jimmie Keith PFC I 681208
WIRICK, William Charles Cpl I 681208
O'CONNOR, John Vinson Jr GSgt I 681209
JANSSEN, Arnold HN USN H&S 681222
PIERCE, Herbert Lee Jr PFC K 690123
BORQUEZ, Lawrence Gabe Pvt M 690125
CABRAL, Anibal Sylvia Jr PFC M 690125
COPELAND, James Randall Cpl M 690125
FOGARTY, John Joseph III PFC H&S 690125
LANGSLOW, Robert Malcolm HN USN H&S 690125
MEADE, Joseph Lynn PFC M 690125
MORRISON, Jackie Lee PFC M 690125
MYERS, Gordon E Cpl I 690125
OAKES, Bruce Donald PFC M 690125
RIEMER, David Walter LCpl M 690125
WARMBRODT, Jon Frederick 2Lt L 690125
BAILEY, Michael Wilson LCpl L 690129
CLEEREMAN, David Frank LCpl I 690129
HARRIS, Larry Ray LCpl L 690129
JENKINS, Dan Laverne LCpl L 690129
REEVES, Samuel David Jr LCpl L 690129
ROBERSON, William Thomas PFC K 690131
ROGERS, Bobby Dale LCpl K 690131
CUSUMANO, Anthony Michael LCpl K 690201
RAMSEY, Robert Lee Jr PFC M 690211
PALMER, James PFC I 690214
BOLDING, Benjamin Forest Cpl M 690215
KEMP, Marwick Leroy GSgt L 690218
SKALLY, Thomas Michael Cpl L 690218
GUNDERSON, Rickie Norman PFC L 690219
SMITH, Barry Wayne PFC L 690219
PELLOSMA, David John LCpl L 690222
HANKINS, Gregory Eugene LCpl H&S 690223
WEITZEL, Kelly Wayne PFC H&S 690223
MILLER, Clarence Stephen PFC L 690225
BANKS, Vincent Norvell PFC L 690226
BAUER, Timothy Paul Cpl L 690226
DENLINGER, David Wood PFC L 690226
DESPER, Richard Lincoln LCpl L 690226
ERSKINE, Albert PFC L 690226
KURTZ, Charles John PFC L 690226
USHER, Freddie LCpl L 690226
WATKINS, Joel Keith LCpl L 690226
CALENDER, Marshall Lee Cpl K 690227
CUMBERLAND, Paul Anthony Cpl L 690227
DeMICHELLE, Craig Norman LCpl K 690227
MINOR, Daniel James PFC K 690227
MOORE, William Hyram PFC K 690227
BURICH, John Anthony Jr PFC K 690228
CALHOUN, Robert Darrell LCpl K 690228
JOHNSON, James Juna Cpl K 690228
YBARRA, David PFC L 690228
KING, Joseph Robert Jr PFC M 690301
SARGENT, Gordon Leroy Jr PFC L 690302
BARTHOL, Jeffrey Clayton LCpl K 690304
CAUBLE, Arturo Alvarado PFC  K 690304
HILL, Arthur Stanley Jr Sgt M 690304
HUNT, Philip Michael PFC M 690304
MILLER, Wilbur James Jr PFC I 690304
SORRENTI, John Anthony HM3 USN M 690304
FRANKLIN, Ira Melton Jr SSgt I 690306
AVERY, James Linwood  I LCpl  I 690307
McCORMICK, William Livingston HM2 USN H&S 690307
BARRETT, Drew James III 2Lt K 690309
HERRING, Elijah Jr PFC M 690309
LUCAS, William Robert HM3 USN H&S 690309
WINE, Harrison Jr PFC K 690311
SHACKELFORD, Randall Lee PFC M 690313
SIZEMORE, Donald Eugene PFC L 690313
ROOT, Vern Ernest PFC K 690314
CHATBURN, Joseph Thomas PFC I690316
TAYLOR, Terry Lee PFC I 690316
BEAUMONT, Herbert Michael LCpl L 690317
DAVIS, Charles Edward Jr LCpl L 690317
JACOBS, Vernon Duane PFC L 690317
THORNE, Joseph Clayton Jr PFC L 690317
KNOEFERL, Kenneth Joseph GSgt H&S 690318
PHILLIPS, James Lester PFC I 690318
PRINGLE, Emmett Terence PFC M 690318
SAMSON, Jerry Ernest LCpl H&S 690318
TORREROS, Jose PFC L 690318
PINTOLA, James Michael PFC K 690318
CASSELL, Ronald Brett LCpl H&S 690321
TOLER, Joseph Bernard LCpl I 690403
BELCHER, Stephen Edwin LCpl L 690405
ISAACS, Wayne Lee LCpl L 690405
MELNYK, Mikolaw LCpl I 690405
BLACKWELL, Kenneth Griffiths Cpl 690408
PORTA, Gerard Paul SSgt L 690408
ROSSINI, Ronald Stephen 2Lt L 690410
TOWARD, Ronald Joseph PFC L 690410
KUEBEL, Andrew Michael LCpl L 690411
MILLS, Lawrence Steven PFC H&S 690411
JONES, John Frederick PFC M 690415
JOYCE, John Morris 1Lt K 690417
PAQUIN, Howard Robert LCpl H&S 690418
LOWERY, Daryl Lee PFC L 690419
BROWN, Willie LCpl I 690424
ROBERTSON, Don Mark LCpl I 690426
VOSYLIUS, Vincent PFC I 690426
MOORE, James Charles Jr SSgt I 690427
POOL, Charles Winfred Jr PFC L 690502
WALTERS, Robert Louis LCpl L 690502
CLAXTON, Richard Rex PFC I 690613
DESIMONE, Alfred PFC M 690624
SHORT, James Everrtte LCpl M 690626
WELSFORD, John August Jr PFC M 690705
JIMENEZ, Anastacio LCpl M 690709
SPRINKLE, Michael Duane PFC M 690709
ORTIZ, Jose Angel LCpl I 690824
HAMMOND, Pete B LCpl L 690914
ATKISON, Charles LeonLCpl H&S 690921
NOBLE, James Herbert PFC K 691005
GLASPEY, Ricky Maurice PFC M 691226
JOSLIN, Terry Leroy PFC M 691226
LINDSEY, Reginald Wallace PFC L 700104
VALENZUELA, Carlos LCpl I 700205
DI PASQUANTONIO, Michael Cpl I 700205